Showing posts with label Aix Restaurant Menu in Denver Colorado. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Aix Restaurant Menu in Denver Colorado. Show all posts

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Aix Restaurant Menu in Denver Colorado

Aix Restaurant
719 E 17th Ave, DENVER, CO 80203 View Map • View Website

(303) 831-1296

salads
$6.00house salad
mixed greens, roasted pears, warm brie, maple vinaigrette
$7.00caesar salad
croutons, parmesan reggiano
$8.00mache salad
chioggia beets, goat cheese, champagne beet vinaigrette
$6.00arugula salad
candied walnuts, sherry-bacon vinaigrette
protein for salads
$8.00steak
$6.00duck confit
$7.00seared salmon
$6.00prosciutto
$6.00blacken tuna
sandwiches
$9.00italian
prosciutto, pepperoni, coppa, caramelized onion, arugula, tomato, olive oil, vinegar
$8.00a.b.l.t.
seared ahi, bacon, lettuce, tomato, wasabi mayo traditional b.l.t. no wasabi, no ahi
$8.00eggplant parmesan sandwich
roasted bell peppers, provolone, caramelized onions, arugula
$11.00aix bison burger
add cheese 2
$8.00bbq braised pork sandwich
provolone, shoe-string red onions
$7.00grilled 3 cheese, tomato
white cheddar, provolone, fontina
$9.00italian
prosciutto, pepperoni, coppa, caramelized onion, arugula, tomato, olive oil, vinegar
$10.00a.b.l.t.
seared ahi, bacon, lettuce, tomato, wasabi mayo traditional b.l.t. no wasabi, no ahi 8
features
$20.00pan seared salmon
parsnip moussiline, caramelized shallots, sautéed mushrooms
$16.00duck confit pasta
penne pasta, fall vegetables, white wine, herbs fin, marscapone
$22.00bacon wrapped tuna
shallots, herbs fin, fall squash, chioggia beet beurre blanc
$23.00grilled flatiron steak
pomme frites, pomegranate demi glace
$19.00classic braised short ribs
spinach, parsnip, fall squash
$11.00aix bison burger
add cheese 2
$10.00risotto
pancetta, mushrooms, lemon zest, mascarpone
$14.00seared salmon pasta
penne pasta, sundried tomatoes, pinenuts, basil, cream
$8.00fried calamari
sweet potato, butternut squash, sweet and sour sauce
$12.00tuna tartare
lemon vinaigrette chive crème fraiche, sweet cherry soy, grilled crostini
soups
$7.00french onion, provolone
$6.00daily soup
grilled flat bread
$7.00fruit, caramelized onion, goat cheese
$8.00roasted red pepper puree, coppa, kalamata olives
sides
4321
$12.00$9.00$6.00$3.00
artisan cheese plate
crostini, poached fruit
$7.00
aix mac cheese
$6.00
pommes frites
$5.00
wilted greens
$3.00
nuts marinated olives
$2.00
egg
$3.00
ham
$4.00
bacon
$4.00
sausage
$3.00
toast jam
$4.00
potatoes
$3.00
hollandaise
$3.00
pommes frites
sweets
$6.00pumpkin pie mousse
$7.00caramelized pear tartine
$6.00tiramisu
$7.00crème brulee
small plates
$11.00$6.00
charcuterie plate
coppa, pepperoni, prosciutto, crostini
$10.00
braised pork
jalapeno-orange emulsion, arugula, caramelized shallots,
$7.00
cured salmon
caramelized shallots, herbed marscapone, pomegranate molasses
$11.00$6.00
mussels
chorizo, white wine, garlic, herbs fin, grilled crostini
$8.00
fried calamari
sweet potato butternut squash, sweet and sour sauce
$10.00
risotto
pancetta, mushrooms, lemon zest, mascarpone
$12.00
tuna tartare
lemon vinaigrette, sweet cherry soy sauce crème fraiche, grilled crostini
eggs
served with greens potatoes
$11.00crab shrimp cake benedict
$9.00benedict
$9.00daily omelette
egg whites available
$9.00french countryman’s
two eggs, ham, bacon or sausage
$12.00steak eggs
not eggs
$8.00
french toast
$7.00
nutella fruit crepe
$6.00
yogurt, fruit, granola
$7.00
house cured gravlax, crostini
4321
$12.00$9.00$6.00$3.00
artisan cheese plate
crostini poached fruit
$7.00
aix mac cheese
$10.00
risotto
pancetta, mushrooms, lemon zest, mascarpone
$8.00
fried calamari
sweet potato butternut squash, sweet and sour sauce
$14.00
seared salmon pasta
penne pasta, sundried tomatoes, pinenuts, basil, cream